The Congress and Senate were disolved on 24 September 2019. The will be reopened on 3 December 2019.

MÁRQUEZ SÁNCHEZ, FRANCISCO JAVIER

General data

Photograph of MÁRQUEZ SÁNCHEZ, FRANCISCO JAVIER
PARTIDO POPULAR (PP)
  • XIII Legislature
  • Electo: Jaén.
  • Fecha: 28/04/2019
  • Baja (disolución): 23/09/2019
  • GRUPO PARLAMENTARIO POPULAR EN EL SENADO (GPP)
  • Electoral training laying for election: PARTIDO POPULAR (PP)
  • Political party:: PARTIDO POPULAR (PP)

POSITIONS HELD IN THE SENATE

Mandate


      • BODIES OF WHICH THEY HAVE BEEN A MEMBER

        • Committees

          • SECRETARIO SEGUNDO. COMISIÓN DE INDUSTRIA, TURISMO Y COMERCIO (31/07/2019 al 23/09/2019)
          • PORTAVOZ ALIMENTACIÓN. COMISIÓN DE AGRICULTURA, PESCA Y ALIMENTACIÓN (31/07/2019 al 23/09/2019)
          • VOCAL. COMISIÓN DE ASUNTOS IBEROAMERICANOS (31/07/2019 al 23/09/2019)

    PARLIAMENTARY ACTIVITY

    BIOGRAPHY

    • Personal details

      • Lugar de nacimiento: Jaén.
      • Fecha: 17 de septiembre de 1971.
    • Political details

      • Mandates on Local Governments

        • AYUNTAMIENTO DE JAEN

          2011-2015CONCEJAL
        •   2015-ALCALDE
    • Profession or other biographical details

      • ABOGADO