BERENGUER LLORENS, MARÍA MERCEDES

General data

Photograph of BERENGUER LLORENS, MARÍA MERCEDES
PARTIDO SOCIALISTA OBRERO ESPAÑOL (PSOE)
  • XIII Legislature
  • Electa: Valencia/València.
  • Fecha: 28/04/2019
  • Baja (extinción de la Diputación Permanente): 02/12/2019
  • GRUPO PARLAMENTARIO SOCIALISTA (GPS)
  • GRUPO TERRITORIAL SOCIALISTA VALENCIANO
  • Electoral training laying for election: PARTIDO SOCIALISTA OBRERO ESPAÑOL (PSOE)
  • Political party:: PARTIDO SOCIALISTA OBRERO ESPAÑOL (PSOE)

POSITIONS HELD IN THE SENATE

Mandate


    • BODIES OF WHICH THEY HAVE BEEN A MEMBER

      • The Board of Spokespersons

        • PORTAVOZ ADJUNTA. (21/05/2019 al 02/12/2019)
      • Permanent Deputation

        • MIEMBRO TITULAR. DIPUTACIÓN PERMANENTE DEL SENADO (24/07/2019 al 02/12/2019)
      • Committees

        • VICEPORTAVOZ. COMISIÓN GENERAL DE LAS COMUNIDADES AUTÓNOMAS (13/09/2019 al 23/09/2019)
        • VOCAL. COMISIÓN DE HACIENDA (19/09/2019 al 23/09/2019)
        • VOCAL. COMISIÓN DE REGLAMENTO (13/09/2019 al 23/09/2019)

PARLIAMENTARY ACTIVITY

  • Bills presented

    • Interventions in legislative initiatives

      • Interventions in Government oversight initiatives and political impetus

        • Interventions in other initiatives

        OTHER LEGISLATURES IN THE SENATE