The Congress and Senate were disolved on 24 September 2019. The will be reopened on 3 December 2019.

PORTA VILALTA, ALFONSO

General data

Photograph of PORTA VILALTA, ALFONSO
CENTRISTES DE CATALUNYA-UCD (CC-UCD)
  • I Legislature
  • Electo: Lleida.
  • Fecha: 01/03/1979
  • Baja (cese): 31/08/1982
  • GRUPO PARLAMENTARIO UNIÓN DE CENTRO DEMOCRÁTICO (GPUCD)
  • Electoral training laying for election: CENTRISTES DE CATALUNYA-UCD (CC-UCD)
  • Political party:: CENTRISTES DE CATALUNYA-UCD (CC-UCD)

POSITIONS HELD IN THE SENATE


    • BODIES OF WHICH THEY HAVE BEEN A MEMBER

      • Committees

        • SECRETARIO 1º. COMISIÓN DE JUSTICIA E INTERIOR (30/05/1979 al 31/08/1982)
        • SECRETARIO 1º. COMISIÓN ESPECIAL DE INVESTIGACIÓN SOBRE LA SITUACIÓN DEL ORDEN PÚBLICO Y LAS ACTIVIDADES TERRORISTAS (19/06/1979 al 31/08/1982)
        • VOCAL. COMISIÓN DE OBRAS PÚBLICAS Y URBANISMO, TRANSPORTES Y COMUNICACIONES (30/05/1979 al 31/08/1982)
        • VOCAL. COMISIÓN DEL DEFENSOR DEL PUEBLO (02/12/1981 al 28/08/1982)

OTHER LEGISLATURES IN THE SENATE