MENDIOLA OLARTE, COLOMA FRANCISCA

General data

Photograph of MENDIOLA OLARTE, COLOMA FRANCISCA
PARTIDO POPULAR (PP)
  • XI Legislature
  • Electa: La Rioja.
  • Fecha: 20/12/2015
  • Baja (extinción de la Diputación Permanente): 18/07/2016
  • GRUPO PARLAMENTARIO POPULAR EN EL SENADO (GPP)
  • Electoral training laying for election: PARTIDO POPULAR (PP)
  • Political party:: PARTIDO POPULAR (PP)

POSITIONS HELD IN THE SENATE

Mandate


    • BODIES OF WHICH THEY HAVE BEEN A MEMBER

      • Permanent Deputation

        • MIEMBRO SUPLENTE. DIPUTACIÓN PERMANENTE DEL SENADO (09/02/2016 al 18/07/2016)
      • Committees

        • VICEPRESIDENTA PRIMERA. COMISIÓN DE ECONOMÍA Y COMPETITIVIDAD (09/02/2016 al 02/05/2016)
        • VOCAL. COMISIÓN DE EMPLEO Y SEGURIDAD SOCIAL (09/02/2016 al 02/05/2016)
        • VOCAL. COMISIÓN DE SANIDAD Y SERVICIOS SOCIALES (09/02/2016 al 02/05/2016)
        • VOCAL. COMISIÓN DE INCOMPATIBILIDADES (09/02/2016 al 02/05/2016)

PARLIAMENTARY ACTIVITY

  • Bills presented

    • Interventions in legislative initiatives

      • Interventions in Government oversight initiatives and political impetus

      • Interventions in other initiatives