The Congress and Senate were disolved on 24 September 2019. The will be reopened on 3 December 2019.

ROMERO SANTOLARIA, ANTONIO IGNACIO

General data

Photograph of ROMERO SANTOLARIA, ANTONIO IGNACIO
PARTIDO POPULAR (PP)
  • XI Legislature
  • Electo: Huesca.
  • Fecha: 20/12/2015
  • Baja (disolución): 02/05/2016
  • GRUPO PARLAMENTARIO POPULAR EN EL SENADO (GPP)
  • Electoral training laying for election: PARTIDO POPULAR EN COALICIÓN CON EL PARTIDO ARAGONÉS (PP-PAR)
  • Political party:: PARTIDO POPULAR (PP)

POSITIONS HELD IN THE SENATE

Mandate


    • BODIES OF WHICH THEY HAVE BEEN A MEMBER

      • Committees

        • VICEPRESIDENTE SEGUNDO. COMISIÓN MIXTA DE RELACIONES CON EL DEFENSOR DEL PUEBLO (24/02/2016 al 02/05/2016)
        • SECRETARIO PRIMERO. COMISIÓN DE FOMENTO (09/02/2016 al 02/05/2016)
        • VOCAL. COMISIÓN DE PRESUPUESTOS (09/02/2016 al 02/05/2016)

PARLIAMENTARY ACTIVITY

  • Bills presented

    • Interventions in legislative initiatives

      • Interventions in Government oversight initiatives and political impetus

        • Interventions in other initiatives