MOHAMED AHMED, HAMED

General data

Photograph of MOHAMED AHMED, HAMED
PARTIDO SOCIALISTA OBRERO ESPAÑOL (PSOE)
  • XIII Legislature
  • Electo: Ceuta.
  • Fecha: 28/04/2019
  • Baja (extinción de la Diputación Permanente): 02/12/2019
  • GRUPO PARLAMENTARIO SOCIALISTA (GPS)
  • Electoral training laying for election: PARTIDO SOCIALISTA OBRERO ESPAÑOL (PSOE)
  • Political party:: PARTIDO SOCIALISTA OBRERO ESPAÑOL (PSOE)

POSITIONS HELD IN THE SENATE

Mandate


    • BODIES OF WHICH THEY HAVE BEEN A MEMBER

      • Permanent Deputation

        • MIEMBRO SUPLENTE. DIPUTACIÓN PERMANENTE DEL SENADO (24/07/2019 al 02/12/2019)
      • Committees

        • VICEPRESIDENTE PRIMERO. COMISIÓN DE ASUNTOS EXTERIORES (31/07/2019 al 23/09/2019)
        • VOCAL. COMISIÓN DE EDUCACIÓN Y FORMACIÓN PROFESIONAL (31/07/2019 al 23/09/2019)
        • VOCAL. COMISIÓN DE INCOMPATIBILIDADES (31/07/2019 al 23/09/2019)

PARLIAMENTARY ACTIVITY

  • Bills presented

    • Interventions in legislative initiatives

      • Interventions in Government oversight initiatives and political impetus

        • Interventions in other initiatives

        OTHER LEGISLATURES IN THE SENATE