TORTOSA RUIZ, JOSÉ MANUEL

General data

Photograph of TORTOSA RUIZ, JOSÉ MANUEL
PARTIDO POPULAR (PP)
  • XIII Legislature
  • Electo: Cuenca.
  • Fecha: 28/04/2019
  • Baja (disolución): 23/09/2019
  • GRUPO PARLAMENTARIO POPULAR EN EL SENADO (GPP)
  • Electoral training laying for election: PARTIDO POPULAR (PP)
  • Political party:: PARTIDO POPULAR (PP)
Diary

POSITIONS HELD IN THE SENATE

Mandate


    • BODIES OF WHICH THEY HAVE BEEN A MEMBER

      • Committees

        • SECRETARIO SEGUNDO. COMISIÓN DE INCOMPATIBILIDADES (31/07/2019 al 23/09/2019)
        • VOCAL. COMISIÓN ESPECIAL SOBRE LA EVOLUCIÓN DEMOGRÁFICA EN ESPAÑA (17/09/2019 al 23/09/2019)
        • VOCAL. COMISIÓN MIXTA DE RELACIONES CON EL DEFENSOR DEL PUEBLO (30/07/2019 al 23/09/2019)
        • VOCAL. COMISIÓN MIXTA PARA LA UNIÓN EUROPEA (30/07/2019 al 23/09/2019)

PARLIAMENTARY ACTIVITY

  • Bills presented

    • Interventions in legislative initiatives

      • Interventions in Government oversight initiatives and political impetus

        • Interventions in other initiatives

        OTHER LEGISLATURES IN THE SENATE