MONTALVO ÍÑIGO, PEDRO ANTONIO

General data

Photograph of MONTALVO ÍÑIGO, PEDRO ANTONIO
PARTIDO SOCIALISTA OBRERO ESPAÑOL (PSOE)
  • XIII Legislature
  • Electo: La Rioja.
  • Fecha: 28/04/2019
  • Baja (disolución): 23/09/2019
  • GRUPO PARLAMENTARIO SOCIALISTA (GPS)
  • GRUPO TERRITORIAL "SOCIALISTAS DE LA RIOJA"
  • Electoral training laying for election: PARTIDO SOCIALISTA OBRERO ESPAÑOL (PSOE)
  • Political party:: PARTIDO SOCIALISTA OBRERO ESPAÑOL (PSOE)
Diary

POSITIONS HELD IN THE SENATE

Mandate


    • BODIES OF WHICH THEY HAVE BEEN A MEMBER

      • Committees

        • VOCAL. COMISIÓN DE AGRICULTURA, PESCA Y ALIMENTACIÓN (31/07/2019 al 23/09/2019)
        • VOCAL. COMISIÓN DE TRANSICIÓN ECOLÓGICA (31/07/2019 al 23/09/2019)
        • VOCAL. COMISIÓN ESPECIAL SOBRE LA EVOLUCIÓN DEMOGRÁFICA EN ESPAÑA (17/09/2019 al 23/09/2019)

PARLIAMENTARY ACTIVITY

  • Bills presented

    • Interventions in legislative initiatives

      • Interventions in Government oversight initiatives and political impetus

        • Interventions in other initiatives

        OTHER LEGISLATURES IN THE SENATE