GARCÍA-ESCUDERO MÁRQUEZ, PÍO

General data

Photograph of GARCÍA-ESCUDERO MÁRQUEZ, PÍO
PARTIDO POPULAR (PP)
  • V Legislature
  • Designado: Asamblea de Madrid.
  • Fecha: 06/07/1995
  • Baja (cese (miembro de la Diputación Permanente)): 26/03/1996
  • GRUPO PARLAMENTARIO POPULAR EN EL SENADO (GPP)
  • Political party:: PARTIDO POPULAR (PP)
Diary

POSITIONS HELD IN THE SENATE

Mandate


    • BODIES OF WHICH THEY HAVE BEEN A MEMBER

      • Committees

        • VOCAL. COMISIÓN CONJUNTA DE LA COMISIÓN GENERAL DE LAS COMUNIDADES AUTÓNOMAS Y DE LA COMISIÓN CONSTITUCIONAL (12/09/1995 al 09/01/1996)
        • VOCAL. COMISIÓN DE EDUCACIÓN Y CULTURA (15/09/1995 al 09/01/1996)
        • VOCAL. COMISIÓN GENERAL DE LAS COMUNIDADES AUTÓNOMAS (12/09/1995 al 09/01/1996)

PARLIAMENTARY ACTIVITY

  • Bills presented

  • Interventions in legislative initiatives

    • Interventions in Government oversight initiatives and political impetus

      • Interventions in other initiatives