LABORDA MARTÍN, JUAN JOSÉ

General data

Photograph of LABORDA MARTÍN, JUAN JOSÉ
PARTIDO SOCIALISTA OBRERO ESPAÑOL (PSOE)
  • VIII Legislature
  • Electo: Burgos.
  • Fecha: 14/03/2004
  • Baja (extinción de la Diputación Permanente): 31/03/2008
  • GRUPO PARLAMENTARIO SOCIALISTA (GPS)
  • GRUPO TERRITORIAL SOCIALISTA DE CASTILLA Y LEÓN
  • Electoral training laying for election: PARTIDO SOCIALISTA OBRERO ESPAÑOL (PSOE)
  • Political party:: PARTIDO SOCIALISTA OBRERO ESPAÑOL (PSOE)

POSITIONS HELD IN THE SENATE

Mandate


    • BODIES OF WHICH THEY HAVE BEEN A MEMBER

      • Permanent Deputation

        • MIEMBRO TITULAR. DIPUTACIÓN PERMANENTE DEL SENADO (12/05/2004 al 31/03/2008)
      • Committees

        • PRESIDENTE. COMISIÓN GENERAL DE LAS COMUNIDADES AUTÓNOMAS (12/05/2004 al 14/01/2008)
      • Friendship Groups

        • VOCAL TITULAR. DELEGACIÓN ESPAÑOLA EN EL GRUPO DE AMISTAD DE LAS CORTES GENERALES CON EL CONGRESO NACIONAL DE CHILE (10/01/2005 al 15/01/2008)

PARLIAMENTARY ACTIVITY

  • Bills presented

  • Interventions in legislative initiatives

    • Interventions in Government oversight initiatives and political impetus

      • Interventions in other initiatives