MUÑOZ-ALONSO LEDO, ALEJANDRO

General data

Photograph of MUÑOZ-ALONSO LEDO, ALEJANDRO
PARTIDO POPULAR (PP)
  • VII Legislature
  • Electo: Madrid.
  • Fecha: 12/03/2000
  • Baja (extinción de la Diputación Permanente): 01/04/2004
  • GRUPO PARLAMENTARIO POPULAR EN EL SENADO (GPP)
  • GRUPO TERRITORIAL POPULAR DE LA COMUNIDAD DE MADRID
  • Electoral training laying for election: PARTIDO POPULAR (PP)
  • Political party:: PARTIDO POPULAR (PP)

POSITIONS HELD IN THE SENATE

Mandate


    • BODIES OF WHICH THEY HAVE BEEN A MEMBER

      • Permanent Deputation

        • MIEMBRO SUPLENTE DE LA DIPUTACIÓN PERMANENTE. DIPUTACIÓN PERMANENTE DEL SENADO (09/05/2000 al 01/04/2004)
      • Committees

        • PRESIDENTE. COMISIÓN DE DEFENSA (10/05/2000 al 20/01/2004)
        • VOCAL. COMISIÓN DE ASUNTOS EXTERIORES (10/05/2000 al 20/01/2004)
      • International branches

        • VICEPRESIDENTE 1º. DELEGACIÓN ESPAÑOLA EN LA ASAMBLEA PARLAMENTARIA DE LA ORGANIZACIÓN DEL TRATADO DEL ATLÁNTICO NORTE. (01/06/2000 al 20/01/2004)

PARLIAMENTARY ACTIVITY

  • Bills presented

  • Interventions in legislative initiatives

    • Interventions in Government oversight initiatives and political impetus

      • Interventions in other initiatives