MUÑOZ URIOL, MARÍA ÁNGELES

General data

Photograph of MUÑOZ URIOL, MARÍA ÁNGELES
PARTIDO POPULAR (PP)
  • XI Legislature
  • Electa: Málaga.
  • Fecha: 20/12/2015
  • Baja (disolución): 02/05/2016
  • GRUPO PARLAMENTARIO POPULAR EN EL SENADO (GPP)
  • GRUPO TERRITORIAL POPULAR DE LA COMUNIDAD AUTÓNOMA DE ANDALUCÍA
  • Electoral training laying for election: PARTIDO POPULAR (PP)
  • Political party:: PARTIDO POPULAR (PP)

POSITIONS HELD IN THE SENATE

Mandate


    • BODIES OF WHICH THEY HAVE BEEN A MEMBER

      • The Board of Spokespersons

        • PORTAVOZ ADJUNTA. GRUPO PARLAMENTARIO POPULAR EN EL SENADO (10/02/2016 al 02/05/2016)
      • Committees

        • VOCAL. COMISIÓN DE ENTIDADES LOCALES (09/02/2016 al 02/05/2016)
        • VOCAL. COMISIÓN DE FOMENTO (09/02/2016 al 02/05/2016)
        • VOCAL. COMISIÓN DE INDUSTRIA, ENERGÍA Y TURISMO (09/02/2016 al 02/05/2016)
      • International branches

        • VOCAL SUPLENTE. DELEGACIÓN ESPAÑOLA EN LA ASAMBLEA DE LA UNIÓN INTERPARLAMENTARIA (UIP) (02/03/2016 al 02/05/2016)

PARLIAMENTARY ACTIVITY

  • Bills presented

    • Interventions in legislative initiatives

      • Interventions in Government oversight initiatives and political impetus

      • Interventions in other initiatives