SERRANO MORALES, RIANSARES

General data

Photograph of SERRANO MORALES, RIANSARES
PARTIDO SOCIALISTA OBRERO ESPAÑOL (PSOE)
  • XIII Legislature
  • Electa: Guadalajara.
  • Fecha: 28/04/2019
  • Baja (extinción de la Diputación Permanente): 02/12/2019
  • GRUPO PARLAMENTARIO SOCIALISTA (GPS)
  • GRUPO TERRITORIAL "SOCIALISTAS DE CASTILLA-LA MANCHA"
  • Electoral training laying for election: PARTIDO SOCIALISTA OBRERO ESPAÑOL (PSOE)
  • Political party:: PARTIDO SOCIALISTA OBRERO ESPAÑOL (PSOE)

POSITIONS HELD IN THE SENATE

Mandate


    • BODIES OF WHICH THEY HAVE BEEN A MEMBER

      • The Board of Spokespersons

        • PORTAVOZ ADJUNTA. (21/05/2019 al 02/12/2019)
      • Permanent Deputation

        • MIEMBRO TITULAR. DIPUTACIÓN PERMANENTE DEL SENADO (24/07/2019 al 02/12/2019)
      • Committees

        • VOCAL. COMISIÓN DE CULTURA Y DEPORTE (31/07/2019 al 23/09/2019)
        • VOCAL. COMISIÓN DE DEFENSA (31/07/2019 al 23/09/2019)
        • VOCAL. COMISIÓN GENERAL DE LAS COMUNIDADES AUTÓNOMAS (31/07/2019 al 23/09/2019)
        • VOCAL. COMISIÓN DE ASUNTOS IBEROAMERICANOS (31/07/2019 al 19/09/2019)

PARLIAMENTARY ACTIVITY

  • Bills presented

    • Interventions in legislative initiatives

      • Interventions in Government oversight initiatives and political impetus

        • Interventions in other initiatives