OYARZÁBAL DE MIGUEL, IÑAKI

General data

Photograph of OYARZÁBAL DE MIGUEL, IÑAKI
PARTIDO POPULAR (PP)
  • XI Legislature
  • Electo: Araba/Álava.
  • Fecha: 20/12/2015
  • Baja (extinción de la Diputación Permanente): 18/07/2016
  • GRUPO PARLAMENTARIO POPULAR EN EL SENADO (GPP)
  • Electoral training laying for election: PARTIDO POPULAR (PP)
  • Political party:: PARTIDO POPULAR (PP)
Diary

POSITIONS HELD IN THE SENATE

Mandate


    • BODIES OF WHICH THEY HAVE BEEN A MEMBER

      • Permanent Deputation

        • MIEMBRO TITULAR. DIPUTACIÓN PERMANENTE DEL SENADO (09/02/2016 al 18/07/2016)
      • Committees

        • VOCAL. COMISIÓN DE INTERIOR (09/02/2016 al 02/05/2016)
        • VOCAL. COMISIÓN DE JUSTICIA (09/02/2016 al 02/05/2016)
        • VOCAL. COMISIÓN DE REGLAMENTO (09/02/2016 al 02/05/2016)
      • International branches

        • VOCAL SUPLENTE. DELEGACIÓN ESPAÑOLA EN LA ASAMBLEA PARLAMENTARIA DEL CONSEJO DE EUROPA. (02/03/2016 al 18/07/2016)

PARLIAMENTARY ACTIVITY

  • Bills presented

    • Interventions in legislative initiatives

      • Interventions in Government oversight initiatives and political impetus

      • Interventions in other initiatives

      OTHER LEGISLATURES IN THE SENATE