BORRALLO ROMERO, JOSÉ ENRIQUE

General data

Photograph of BORRALLO ROMERO, JOSÉ ENRIQUE
PARTIDO POPULAR (PP)
  • XII Legislature
  • Electo: Huelva.
  • Fecha: 01/01/2019
  • Baja (disolución): 04/03/2019
  • GRUPO PARLAMENTARIO POPULAR EN EL SENADO (GPP)
  • Electoral training laying for election: PARTIDO POPULAR (PP)
  • Political party:: PARTIDO POPULAR (PP)
 

POSITIONS HELD IN THE SENATE

Mandate


    • BODIES OF WHICH THEY HAVE BEEN A MEMBER

      • Committees

        • VICEPRESIDENTE PRIMERO. COMISIÓN DE AGRICULTURA, PESCA Y ALIMENTACIÓN (18/02/2019 al 04/03/2019)
        • VOCAL. COMISIÓN DE AGRICULTURA, PESCA Y ALIMENTACIÓN (01/02/2019 al 18/02/2019)
        • VOCAL. COMISIÓN DE ENTIDADES LOCALES (25/01/2019 al 04/03/2019)
        • VOCAL. COMISIÓN DE TRANSICIÓN ECOLÓGICA (31/01/2019 al 04/03/2019)

PARLIAMENTARY ACTIVITY

  • Bills presented

    • Interventions in legislative initiatives

      • Interventions in Government oversight initiatives and political impetus

        • Interventions in other initiatives

        OTHER LEGISLATURES IN THE SENATE