CASANOVA BARAGAÑO, GUADALUPE MARÍA

General data

Photograph of CASANOVA BARAGAÑO, GUADALUPE MARÍA
PARTIDO SOCIALISTA OBRERO ESPAÑOL (PSOE)
  • XII Legislature
  • Electa: Asturias.
  • Fecha: 18/01/2019
  • Baja (disolución): 04/03/2019
  • GRUPO PARLAMENTARIO SOCIALISTA (GPS)
  • Electoral training laying for election: PARTIDO SOCIALISTA OBRERO ESPAÑOL (PSOE)
  • Political party:: PARTIDO SOCIALISTA OBRERO ESPAÑOL (PSOE)
 

POSITIONS HELD IN THE SENATE

Mandate


    • BODIES OF WHICH THEY HAVE BEEN A MEMBER

      • Committees

        • SECRETARIA SEGUNDA. COMISIÓN DE ASUNTOS EXTERIORES (12/02/2019 al 04/03/2019)
        • VICEPORTAVOZ. COMISIÓN MIXTA DE RELACIONES CON EL DEFENSOR DEL PUEBLO (20/02/2019 al 04/03/2019)
        • VOCAL. COMISIÓN DE ASUNTOS EXTERIORES (05/02/2019 al 12/02/2019)

PARLIAMENTARY ACTIVITY

  • Bills presented

    • Interventions in legislative initiatives

      • Interventions in Government oversight initiatives and political impetus

        • Interventions in other initiatives

        OTHER LEGISLATURES IN THE SENATE