ABASCAL JIMÉNEZ, PATRICIA

General data

Photograph of ABASCAL JIMÉNEZ, PATRICIA
PARTIDO SOCIALISTA OBRERO ESPAÑOL (PSOE)
  • XIII Legislature
  • Electa: Eivissa-Formentera (ILLES BALEARS).
  • Fecha: 28/04/2019
  • Baja (disolución): 23/09/2019
  • GRUPO PARLAMENTARIO SOCIALISTA (GPS)
  • GRUPO TERRITORIAL "SOCIALISTAS DE LAS ILLES BALEARS"
  • Electoral training laying for election: PARTIDO SOCIALISTA OBRERO ESPAÑOL (PSOE)
  • Political party:: PARTIDO SOCIALISTA OBRERO ESPAÑOL (PSOE)

POSITIONS HELD IN THE SENATE

Mandate


    • BODIES OF WHICH THEY HAVE BEEN A MEMBER

      • Committees

        • PORTAVOZ. COMISIÓN PARA LAS POLÍTICAS INTEGRALES DE LA DISCAPACIDAD (31/07/2019 al 23/09/2019)
        • VOCAL. COMISIÓN CONSTITUCIONAL (31/07/2019 al 23/09/2019)
        • VOCAL. COMISIÓN DE TRABAJO, MIGRACIONES Y SEGURIDAD SOCIAL (31/07/2019 al 23/09/2019)
        • VOCAL. COMISIÓN MIXTA DE SEGURIDAD NACIONAL (30/07/2019 al 23/09/2019)

PARLIAMENTARY ACTIVITY

  • Bills presented

    • Interventions in legislative initiatives

      • Interventions in Government oversight initiatives and political impetus

        • Interventions in other initiatives

        OTHER LEGISLATURES IN THE SENATE